New Mexico Building Trades Officers

NEW MEXICO BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADE COUNCIL

Brian Condit, Executive Director
New Mexico Building Trades
2300 Buena Vista, SE, Suite 128A, Albuquerque, NM, 87106
Phone: 505-268-1000
Cell: 505-350-0975
briancondit@nmbuildingtrades.org
http://www.nmbuildingtrades.org/

Plumbers & Pipefitters #412
Courtenay Eichhorst, Business Manager

510 San Pedro, SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-265-1513
Fax: 505-265-7127
courtenaye@local412.org
ualocal412.org

IBEW # 611
Carl Condit, Business Manager
4921 Alexander Blvd., NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
Office: 505-343-0611
Fax: 505-342-2990
carlcondit@ibew611.org
ibew611.org

LIUNA #16
Jose Atencio, Business Manager
1030 San Pedro, NE, Albuquerque, NM, 87110
Office: 505-265-7933
Fax: 505-265-7934
joey.atencio@liuna16.org
liuna16.org

Sheet Metal Workers # 49
Vince Alvarado, Business Manager
2300 Buena Vista SE, Suite 100, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-5878
Fax: 505-266-5879
valvarado@smwlu49.org
smwlu49.org

Ironworkers # 495
Rick Myer, Business Manager
2524 Baylor SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
Office: 505-242-9124
Fax: 505-842-1013
busmgr@ironworkers495.org

ironworkers495.org

Painters # 823
Robert E. Aubert, Financial Secretary-Treasurer
2300 Buena Vista Dr., SE, Suite 124-125 
Albuquerque, NM, 87106
Office: 505-265-0448
Fax: 505-265-9535
raubert@iupatdc88.com

iupatdc88.com

Operating Engineers # 953
Barry Dixon, Business Manager
151 Pennsylvania, SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-5757
Fax: 505-266-1945
Farmington: 505-598-6634
Training: 505-877-5071
bwdixon953@msn.com
http://www.iuoe.org/

Asbestos Workers # 76
Matthew Gonzales, Business Manager
422 Adams SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office: 505-266-0212
Fax: 505-255-1653
awl76@insulators.org
insulators.org

Plasterers & Cement Finishers # 254
Ronald Hubbard, Business Manager
108 General Arnold, NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office: 505-332-8500
Fax: 505-332-8581
plcm254@gmail.com
https://www.opcmia.org/

Sprinkler Fitters # 669
Daniel Bambulas
PO Box 26847, Tucson, Arizona 85726
Office: 520-324-0606
Fax: 520-324-0612
bambulas.lu669@gmail.com
sprinklerfitters669.org

IB of Boilermakers, Iron Shipbuilders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers # 627
Jacob Evenson, Business Manager
2345 W. Thomas Rd. Phoenix, AZ 85015
Office: 602-495-1282
Fax: 602-495-1391
jacob@boilermakers627.com

boilermakers627.com

IB of Boilermakers Local #4
Louis Dodson Jr, Business Manager
P.O. Box 7170, Page, AZ, 86040
Office: 928-645-1603
idodson@pageamerica.net
http://www.boilermakers627.com/

Ironworkers #847
Russell A. Johnson, Business Agent
3131 W. Lewis Ave., Suite 400, Phoenix, AZ, 85009
Office:602-442-6879
Fax: 602-269-0029
rjohnson@ironworker847.org
ironworkers847.org

IBEW #583
Leticia Marcum, Business Manager
311 West Borderland Rd.
El Paso, TX, 79932
Office: 915-877-9166
Fax: 915-877-5233
acasas583@gmail.com

ibewlocalunion583.com

Bricklayers Local #3
James D. Cahill
3117 N. 16th St., Suite 230, Phoenix, AZ, 85016
Office: 602-273-7571
Fax: 602-220-0248
jcahill@mwbac.org

onthelevel.org

Walter R. Maestas
Secretary-Treasurer/Principal
Officer of Teamsters # 492
4269
Balloon Park Rd., NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
Office: 505-344-1925
Fax: 505-344-2636
Designated Representative to the NMBCTC – Tracy McCarty
tmccarty@teamsters492.org

teamsters492.org

Roofers # 123
Gabriel Perea
4025 Rufe Snow Drive, Ft. Worth, Texas 76180
Office: 817-589-2351
Fax: 817-284-1193
Cell: 626 320-6287
gabie1@yahoo.com
unionroofers.com